Welcome to over 25 years of artistic evolution—a universe born from clay and curiosity in the Adelaide foothills. From fantasy realms to pop culture icons, contemporary curiosities to timeless classics, each handcrafted marionette represents not just hours of craftsmanship, but years of artistic passion. Whether you're drawn to the mystical, nostalgic, or downright odd, there's a piece here waiting to become part of your story. Welcome to The Squeaking Tribe—where every string tells a tale, and every puppet has a soul.
-
Miss Melania: Rainbow Mad Hatter Marionette Miss Melania: Rainbow Mad Hatter Marionette
$150.00Miss Melania: Rainbow Mad Hatter Marionette
$150.00 -
Ballroom Jareth: The Goblin King - David Bowie Marionette Ballroom Jareth: The Goblin King - David Bowie Marionette
$200.00Ballroom Jareth: The Goblin King - David Bowie Marionette
$200.00 -
Pinhead: Hellraiser Cenobite horror icon -
Madge Mugwort: Zombie Marionette -
Dead Jenny: Zombie Marionette Puppet -
Lolita Spaceangel: Steampunk Marionette -
Dresilda Tarantella: Spider Witch Marionette Puppet Dresilda Tarantella: Spider Witch Marionette Puppet
$120.00Dresilda Tarantella: Spider Witch Marionette Puppet
$120.00 -
Admiral Amaya: Heroic Leader Hiding a Devastating Secret Admiral Amaya: Heroic Leader Hiding a Devastating Secret
$250.00Admiral Amaya: Heroic Leader Hiding a Devastating Secret
$250.00 -
Kaptain Kailani: Rogue Pirate Supplying the Nekromancers Kaptain Kailani: Rogue Pirate Supplying the Nekromancers
$250.00Kaptain Kailani: Rogue Pirate Supplying the Nekromancers
$250.00 -
Day-of-the-Dead Señorita - Marionette Puppet Day-of-the-Dead Señorita - Marionette Puppet
$165.00Day-of-the-Dead Señorita - Marionette Puppet
$165.00 -
Yimmy the Koyoty: Adopted Halfling with Hidden Scars Yimmy the Koyoty: Adopted Halfling with Hidden Scars
$250.00Yimmy the Koyoty: Adopted Halfling with Hidden Scars
$250.00 -
Hraef: Sole Sentinel Growing Rusty Without Challenge Hraef: Sole Sentinel Growing Rusty Without Challenge
$250.00Hraef: Sole Sentinel Growing Rusty Without Challenge
$250.00 -
Murkle: Comic Relief Prankster of the Underguard Murkle: Comic Relief Prankster of the Underguard
$250.00Murkle: Comic Relief Prankster of the Underguard
$250.00 -
Dragg o-Da: an Underwolder Oddling Marionette Dragg o-Da: an Underwolder Oddling Marionette
$300.00Dragg o-Da: an Underwolder Oddling Marionette
$300.00 -
Inanna: Restless Twin Yearning to Explore the World Inanna: Restless Twin Yearning to Explore the World
$300.00Inanna: Restless Twin Yearning to Explore the World
$300.00 -
Fortekombe: Temporal Anomaly Living Backwards Through Time Fortekombe: Temporal Anomaly Living Backwards Through Time
$275.00Fortekombe: Temporal Anomaly Living Backwards Through Time
$275.00 -
Koaltraine the Blackboot: Gangster-King of the Great Swamp Koaltraine the Blackboot: Gangster-King of the Great Swamp
$250.00Koaltraine the Blackboot: Gangster-King of the Great Swamp
$250.00 -
Gogol: Tenacious Strategist of the Underguard Gogol: Tenacious Strategist of the Underguard
$250.00Gogol: Tenacious Strategist of the Underguard
$250.00 -
Hindwoods: Monster Seeking Solace in Beautiful Music Hindwoods: Monster Seeking Solace in Beautiful Music
$275.00Hindwoods: Monster Seeking Solace in Beautiful Music
$275.00 -
Yatzy: Wandering Minstrel with a Magical Flute Yatzy: Wandering Minstrel with a Magical Flute
$250.00Yatzy: Wandering Minstrel with a Magical Flute
$250.00 -
Rumble Rockbottom Rhino Marionette -
Zerafina: Fire Dragon Elemental Marionette Puppet Zerafina: Fire Dragon Elemental Marionette Puppet
$850.00Zerafina: Fire Dragon Elemental Marionette Puppet
$850.00 -
Mummy - Large Marionette -
Aelindor the Evenhand: Elven Prince Marionette Puppet Aelindor the Evenhand: Elven Prince Marionette Puppet
$350.00Aelindor the Evenhand: Elven Prince Marionette Puppet
$350.00