Welcome to over 25 years of artistic evolution—a universe born from clay and curiosity in the Adelaide foothills. From fantasy realms to pop culture icons, contemporary curiosities to timeless classics, each handcrafted marionette represents not just hours of craftsmanship, but years of artistic passion. Whether you're drawn to the mystical, nostalgic, or downright odd, there's a piece here waiting to become part of your story. Welcome to The Squeaking Tribe—where every string tells a tale, and every puppet has a soul.
-
Rainbow Blight - Retro Punk Marionette -
Tadpole: Young Swampling Dreaming of High Adventure Tadpole: Young Swampling Dreaming of High Adventure
$200.00Tadpole: Young Swampling Dreaming of High Adventure
$200.00 -
Bolger: Cowardly First Mate Running Shady Errands Bolger: Cowardly First Mate Running Shady Errands
$250.00Bolger: Cowardly First Mate Running Shady Errands
$250.00 -
Smelt: Word-Loving Bottomfeeder Brother Destined for Adventure Smelt: Word-Loving Bottomfeeder Brother Destined for Adventure
$300.00Smelt: Word-Loving Bottomfeeder Brother Destined for Adventure
$300.00 -
Dolldrum: Math-Loving Bottomfeeder Brother on a New Quest Dolldrum: Math-Loving Bottomfeeder Brother on a New Quest
$300.00Dolldrum: Math-Loving Bottomfeeder Brother on a New Quest
$300.00 -
Kaptain K: Clever Blackboot Pirate on the Rise Kaptain K: Clever Blackboot Pirate on the Rise
$200.00Kaptain K: Clever Blackboot Pirate on the Rise
$200.00 -
Ti: Anomaly of Time and Space Searching for a Lost Friend Ti: Anomaly of Time and Space Searching for a Lost Friend
$250.00Ti: Anomaly of Time and Space Searching for a Lost Friend
$250.00 -
Sloane the Paladin: Weary Hero Seeking Quiet Anonymity Sloane the Paladin: Weary Hero Seeking Quiet Anonymity
$300.00Sloane the Paladin: Weary Hero Seeking Quiet Anonymity
$300.00 -
Dead Bride: Large Articulated Marionette -
Oberon - Midsummer Night's Dream Marionette puppet Oberon - Midsummer Night's Dream Marionette puppet
$200.00Oberon - Midsummer Night's Dream Marionette puppet
$200.00 -
The Nameless All-seer: Enigmatic Deity of the Temporals The Nameless All-seer: Enigmatic Deity of the Temporals
$300.00The Nameless All-seer: Enigmatic Deity of the Temporals
$300.00 -
Gabba-Gabba: Sound Artist Bound for Mysterious Realms Gabba-Gabba: Sound Artist Bound for Mysterious Realms
$250.00Gabba-Gabba: Sound Artist Bound for Mysterious Realms
$250.00 -
Aurora: Goddess of the Dawn Marionette Puppet Aurora: Goddess of the Dawn Marionette Puppet
$350.00Aurora: Goddess of the Dawn Marionette Puppet
$350.00 -
Skeksi Marionette: Dark Crystal Tribute -
Scarecrow Doll: Cosplay Marionette Puppet -
Dadre: D&D Kobold Inventor Marionette Puppet Dadre: D&D Kobold Inventor Marionette Puppet
$250.00Dadre: D&D Kobold Inventor Marionette Puppet
$250.00 -
Pennywise the Dancing Clown: Cosplay Marionette Puppet Pennywise the Dancing Clown: Cosplay Marionette Puppet
$180.00Pennywise the Dancing Clown: Cosplay Marionette Puppet
$180.00 -
Mohzi: D&D Kobold Warrior Marionette Puppet Mohzi: D&D Kobold Warrior Marionette Puppet
$220.00Mohzi: D&D Kobold Warrior Marionette Puppet
$220.00 -
Queen Bee Marionette -
Little Red Riding Hood and the Big Bad Wolf Marionettes Little Red Riding Hood and the Big Bad Wolf Marionettes
$300.00Little Red Riding Hood and the Big Bad Wolf Marionettes
$300.00 -
Idun the Youthful: Viking Gods Marionette -
Juno: Sylph of the Silver Serpent Marionette Puppet Juno: Sylph of the Silver Serpent Marionette Puppet
$350.00Juno: Sylph of the Silver Serpent Marionette Puppet
$350.00 -
Kachina Marionette -
Uncle Ebenezer: Undead Zombie Marionette Puppet Uncle Ebenezer: Undead Zombie Marionette Puppet
$135.00Uncle Ebenezer: Undead Zombie Marionette Puppet
$135.00